«

»

Oct 09

GEM Winners Announced for 2013

The annual GEM drawing was held on May 8, 2013. GEM honorees and drawing winners were recognized at the Employee Service Day celebration on May 9th.

The winners received a UTMB portable media player during the Employee Service Day celebration.  Below is the list of 2013 GEM winners. 

Adeboye Adetutu TDCJ-Nursing-Women’s TDCJ Hospital
Allen James SICU Nursing Services
Alston Debra Emergency Services – Nursing Nursing Services
Anderson Blanca Day Surgery Unit Nursing Services
Andrews Sandra Pediatric Med/Surg Nursing Services
Ayala Amy UHC 4th Floor Medicine Special On-Campus Clinics
Bailey Carla Ron Jackson Unit Correctional Managed Care
Balfour Susana Access Center On-Campus Clinics
Bertsch Jennifer Chemistry Division Hospital
Blount Tara Huntsville Central Pharmacy Correctional Managed Care
Bradley Donna Ron Jackson Unit Correctional Managed Care
Cap Cathy Neuro/Neurosurgery Nursing Services
Carmichael Valerie SOM Assoc Dean-Student Affairs School of Medicine
Catacutan Malourdes PICU Nursing Services
Clemons Cheryl Neuro/Neurosurgery Nursing Services
Combs Thomas TDCJ ICU TDCJ Hospital
Darden Princess Neuro/Neurosurgery Nursing Services
Denke Kathleen Day Surgery Unit Nursing Services
Drees Ralph BSL4 Maintenance Facilities Services
Evans-Garcia Holly Inst for Translational Science School of Medicine
Fowler Crystal ISCU Nursing Services
Fuchs Theresa Goree Unit Correctional Managed Care
Garza Michael Cardiac Catheterization Labora Hospital
Ginn Stephanie Newborn Nursery – TCN Nursing Services
Gorman Jesse Echocardiography Lab Hospital
Hall Daphne UTMBHCS Clinical Staffing Hospital
Herrera Jodie Ortho/Trauma Nursing Services
Hickman Tina UHC 5th FL Clinics On-Campus Clinics
Holmen Erika Stewart Rd Family Med Clinic On-Campus Clinics
James Patricia Day Surgery Unit Nursing Services
Keneson Celeste Speech & Audiology – OTO School of Medicine
LeFear Denisha Medicine/Nephrology Nursing Services
Lewis Willelois Pediatric Med/Surg Nursing Services
Love Kimberly TDCJ ICU TDCJ Hospital
Mares Christina Labor & Delivery Nursing Services
Miles Joseph Emergency Services – Nursing Nursing Services
Moore Shonna Hughes Unit Correctional Managed Care
Och Debra Victory Lake Business Office Victory Lakes
Polanco Corina Day Surgery Unit Nursing Services
Ramirez Jennifer Ortho/Trauma Nursing Services
Riddle Althea CBC Pediatric Associates Alvin Community-Based Clinics
Robertson Synthia Ortho/Trauma Nursing Services
Sanders Jerildean Ortho/Trauma Nursing Services
Tippy Denise Wynne Unit Correctional Managed Care
Urban Cindy Garza Unit Correctional Managed Care
Wiggins Michelle Huntsville Central Pharmacy Correctional Managed Care
Zavala Sylvia Pediatric Med/Surg Nursing Services
Terrazas Cynthia Acct. Payable Finance
Walker Donnie Emergency Services – Nursing Nursing Services
Reyna Angelica PICU Nursing Services